First District

President:
Mrs. Cheryl Hammond Hopewell

www.1stdistrictlay.org

(Philadelphia, New Jersey, New York, Western New York, New England, Delaware, and Bermuda)

Second District

President:
Mr. Matthew Douglas

www.sedlay.org

(Baltimore, Washington, Virginia, North Carolina, and Western North Carolina)

Third District

President:
Lenora Brogdon-Wyatt, Ph.D

(Ohio, Pittsburgh, North Ohio, South Ohio, and West Virginia)

Fourth District

President:
Mr. Jerry Turner

www.fourthdistrictlay.org

(Indiana, Chicago, Illinois, Michigan, and Canada)

Fifth District

President:
Simeon P. Rhoden Jr.

www.fifthdistrictlay.org

(California, Southern California, Desert Mountain, India, Midwest, Missouri, and Pacific Northwest)

Sixth Distric

President:
Mr. Michael Brown

(Georgia, Southwest Georgia, Atlanta-North, Macon, South Georgia, and Augusta)

Seven District

President:
Mr. Keith Britton

(Palmetto, South Carolina, Columbia, Piedmont, Northeast South Carolina, and central South Carolina)

Eighth District

President:
Mr. Melvin Davis

www.8thdistrictlay.org

(South Mississippi, North Mississippi, Central North Louisiana, and Louisiana)

Ninth District

President:
Ms. Bernella Knight Rose

(Alabama, North Alabama, Central Alabama, East Alabama, South Alabama, and West Alabama)

Tenth District

President:
Dr. Rodrick Moore

www.10thdistrictlay.org

(Texas, Southwest Texas, North Texas and Northwest Texas)

Eleventh District

President:
Ms. Patricia Wright

www.eedlo.org

(Florida Conference, Central Conference, South Conference, West Coast Conference, East Conference, Bahamas Conference)

Twelfth District

President:
Dr. Dorothy Henderson

www.12thdistrictame.org

(Oklahoma State Conference, Arkansas Conference, West Arkanas Conference and the East Arkansas Conference)

Thirteenth District

President:
Dorothy L. Ealy

www.13thame.com

(Tennessee, East Tennessee, West Tennessee, Kentucky, and West Kentucky)

Fourteenth District

President:
Garfield Mason

(Liberia, Central Liberia, Sierra Leone, Nigeria, Ghana, Ivory Coast, and Togo-Benin)

Fifteenth District

President:
Mzwake "Chris" Qwane

(Cape, S.W.A. (Namibia), Kalahari, Eastern Cape, Queenstown, and Angola)

Sixteenth District

President:
Shirlane Hendrickson Thomas

(Guyana/Suriname, Virgin Islands, European, Dominican Republic, Haiti, Jamaica, and Windward Islands)

Seventeenth District

President:
Caesar Kalenga

(Southeast Zambia, Southwest Zambia, Northeast Zambia, Northwest Zambia, Zambezi, Congo, Brazzaville, Katanga, Kananga, Kinshasa, Mbuji-mayi, Rwanda and Burundi)

Eithteenth District

President:
Mr. Edwin Lehasa

(Lesotho, Swaziland, Botswana, Mozambique, and Northeast Lesotho)

Nineteenth District

President:
Lesiba Amos Sekoala

(Orangia, Natal, M.M. Mokone Memorial Conference, East, West)

Twentieth District

President:
Qedindala Khumalo

(Malawi North, Malawi South, Northeast Zimbabwe, Southwest Zimbabwe, Central Zimbabwe)